Immigration Law Services


Business Immigration

Under immigrant or non-immigrant status, persons can permanently or temporarily travel to the United States for business purposes such as those listed below.

Nonimmigrant Visas

  • E2 Treaty Investor
  • F1 Student
  • H1B Specialty Occupation Worker
  • J-1 Trainee/Physician Waivers
  • L-1 Intracompany Transferee
  • O-1 Religious Workers
  • TN under NAFTA

Immigrant Visas

  • Extraordinary Ability
  • Multinational Managers/Executives
  • Outstanding Professors/Researchers
  • National Interest Waivers
  • PERM Labor Certification

Family Immigration

  • K-1 Fiance
  • K-3 Sounces of US Citizens
  • Family Petitions and Immigrant Visa Processing
  • Petitions to Remove Conditions on Residence
  • VAWA (Violence Against Women Act) Petitions


The conferring, by any means, of citizenship upon a person after birth.